CONFERENCE CHAIRS

Name Affiliation
Paul Jackson Adelaide
Waseem Kamleh Adelaide


ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Name Affiliation
Anthony Thomas Adelaide
Anthony Williams Adelaide
Derek Leinweber Adelaide
Jacinda Ginges UQ
James Zanotti Adelaide
Martin Sevior Melbourne
Martin White Adelaide
Peter Skands Monash
Ross Young Adelaide


INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Name Affiliation
Alessandra Forti Manchester
Amber Boehnlein JLab
Andreas Wicenec UWA/ICRAR
Concezio Bozzi INFN Ferrara
David Britton Glasgow
David Groep Nikhef
Davide Costanzo Sheffield
Caterina Doglioni (PC Co-chair) Lund
Doris Kim (PC Co-chair) Soongsil
Elizabeth Sexton-Kennedy FNAL
Gang Chen IHEP
Ghita Rahal CC-IN2P3
Gonzalo Merino Wisconsin
Gordon Watts Washington
Graeme A. Stewart (PC Co-chair) CERN
Hannah Short CERN
Heather Gray UC Berkeley/LBNL
Ian Bird CERN
Ikuo Ueda KEK
Jerome Lauret BNL
Josep Flix PIC/CIEMAT
Julia Andreeva CERN
Latchezar Betev CERN
Lucia Silvestris (PC Co-chair) INFN Bari
Maarten Litmaath CERN
Marco Cattaneo CERN
Maria Girone CERN
Markus Klute MIT
Michel Jouvin IN2P3 - Orsay
Michel Vetterli Simon Fraser/TRIUMF
Minh Huynh UWA/ICRAR-CSIRO
Mohammad Al-Turany GSI
Niko Neufeld CERN
Oxana Smirnova Lund
Patrick Fuhrmann DESY
Peter Clarke Edinburgh
Peter Elmer Princeton
Peter Hristov CERN
Petya Vasileva CERN
Randall Sobie Victoria
Richard Mount SLAC
Sang Un Ahn KISTI
Simon Lin Academia Sinica
Simone Campana CERN
Takanori Hara KEK
Tommaso Boccali INFN Pisa
Torre Wenaus BNL
Vasil Georgiev Vasilev Princeton
Wahid Bhimji NERSC/LBNL
Xiaomei Zhang IHEP


PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Name Affiliation
Alessandra Forti Manchester
Brian Paul Bockelman Morgridge Institute for Research
Caterina Doglioni (PC Co-chair) Lund
Catherine Biscarat CNRS/IN2P3
Chiara Rovelli INFN Roma
Christoph Wissing DESY
Christopher Pinkenburg BNL
Chunhua Li LiaoNing Normal University
Clara Nellist Göttingen
Dimitri Arkhipkin BNL
Doris Kim (PC Co-chair) Soongsil
Fabio Hernandez CC-IN2P3
Felice Pantaleo CERN
Graeme A. Stewart (PC Co-chair) CERN
Ilya Komarov DESY
Isabel Campos Plasencia CSIC
James Letts UCSD
Jennifer Ngadiuba CERN
Juan Guzman CISRO
Lauren Tompkins Stanford
Lucia Silvestris (PC Co-chair) INFN Bari
Martin Ritter LMU München
Marzena Lapka CERN
Maurizio Pierini CERN
Mihaela Gheata Institute of Space Science
Oksana Shadura Nebraska-Lincoln
Paul Laycock BNL
Phiala Shanahan MIT
Sang-Un Ahn KISTI
Sofia Vallecorsa CERN
Stefan Roiser CERN
Steven Farrell NERSC
Steven Schramm Geneva
Teng Jian Khoo Geneva
Tibor Šimko CERN
Tigran Mkrtchyan DESY
Tomoe Kishimoto Tokyo
Wei Yang SLAC
Xavier Espinal CERN
Yu Nakahama Higuchi Nagoya


CHEP 2019 Indico site

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Registrations
Registrations are now open. To register, please visit the registration page at the CHEP 2019 conference Indico site.

Abstracts
The call for abstracts is closed. Refer to the submissions page for information regarding notifications and late submissions.



CONTACT

chep2019-chairs@cern.ch

Copyright CHEP 2019